Gotye, Fun. y The Black Keys fueron los más galardonados en los Grammy Awards 2013: Lista completa de ganadores

La ciudad de Los Ángeles se vistió de gala el pasado domingo para festejar la 55 entrega de los premios Grammy Awards. En la ceremonia fueron muchas las actuaciones que serán recordadas, entre ellas la de Rihanna, Carrie Underwood, Elton John junto a Ed Sheeran, el tributo a Bob Marley, entre otras.

Los hombres fueron los grandes triunfadores durante la ceremonia. Gotye, Fun. y The Black Keys fueron los artistas que más se llevaron  gramófonos durante Grammy Awards y cada uno se llevo tres premios a  casa.

beyonce-jay-z-grammys-2013-winners-room-photos-06

Entre tanto, las artistas femeninas como: Adele, Beyoncé, Rihanna y Taylor Swift ganaron solo un galardón cada una. La cantante británica por “mejor interpretación solo pop” por su tema Set Fire To The Rain, Knowles por ” mejor canción tradicional de R&B” por su tema Love On Top, la artista originaria de Barbados, por “mejor vídeo clip” por We Found Love y la interprete de “Safe and Sound” por “mejor canción escrita para un medio audiovisual”, canción que puede escucharse en  cinta “The Hunger Games”.

juanes-grammys-2013-performance-watch-now-04

Entre los latinos durante la ceremonia, Juanes fue el triunfador del gramófono en la categoría “mejor álbum pop latino” por “MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition”.

LISTA COMPLETA DE LOS GANADORES EN LOS GRAMMY AWARDS 2013:

GRABACIÓN DEL AÑO:
“Lonely Boy” by The Black Keys
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Monáe
“Somebody That I Used To Know” by Gotye, featuring Kimbra
“Thinkin Bout You” by Frank Ocean
“We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together” by Taylor Swift

ÁLBUM DEL AÑO:
“El Camino” by The Black Keys
“Some Nights” by Fun.
“Babel” by Mumford & Sons 
“Channel Orange” by Frank Ocean
“Blunderbuss” by Jack White

CANCIÓN DEL AÑO:
“The A Team” by Ed Sheeran
“Adorn” by Miguel Pimentel
“Call Me Maybe” by Carly Rae Jepsen
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Monáe

MEJOR ARTISTA NUEVO:
Alabama Shakes
Fun. 
Hunter Hayes
The Lumineers
Frank Ocean

MEJOR INTERPRETACIÓN SOLO: POP
“Set Fire To The Rain” [Live] by Adele 
“Call Me Maybe” by Carly Rae Jepsen
“Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You)” by Kelly Clarkson
“Wide Awake” by Katy Perry
“Where Have You Been” by Rihanna

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DUO/GRUPO: POP
“Shake It Out” by Florence & The Machine
“We Are Young” by Fun., featuring Janelle Monáe
“Somebody That I Used To Know” by Gotye, featuring Kimbra 
“Sexy And I Know It” by LMFAO
“Payphone” by Maroon 5 & Wiz Khalifa

MEJOR ÁLBUM POP INSTRUMENTAL:
“24/7” by Gerald Albright & Norman Brown
“Impressions” by Chris Botti 
“Four Hands & A Heart Volume One” by Larry Carlton
“Lives At The Blue Note Tokyo” by Dave Koz
“Rumbadoodle” by Arun Shenoy

MEJOR ÁLBUM VOCAL: POP
“Stronger” by Kelly Clarkson 
“Ceremonials” by Florence & The Machine
“Some Nights” by Fun.
“Overexposed” by Maroon 5
“The Truth About Love” by Pink

MEJOR GRABACIÓN: DANCE
“Levels” by Avicii
“Let’s Go” by Calvin Harris, featuring Ne-Yo
“Bangarang” by Skrillex, featuring Sirah 
“Don’t You Worry Child” by Swedish House Mafia, featuring John Martin
“I Can’t Live Without You” by Al Walser

MEJOR ÁLBUM DANCE/ELECTRÓNICO:
“Wonderland” by Steve Aoki
“Don’t Think” by The Chemical Brothers
“Album Title Goes Here” by Deadmau5
“Fire & Ice” by Kaskade
“Bangarang” by Skrillex 

MEJOR ÁLBUM POP TRADICIONAL:
“Christmas” by Michael Bublé
“A Holiday Carole” by Carole King
“Kisses On The Bottom” by Paul McCartney 

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN ROCK:
“Hold On” by Alabama Shakes
“Lonely Boy” by The Black Keys
“Charlie Brown” by Coldplay
“I Will Wait” by Mumford & Sons
“We Take Care Of Our Own” by Bruce Springsteen

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN HARD ROCK/METAL:
“I’m Alive” by Anthrax
“Love Bites (So Do I)” by Halestorm 
“Blood Brothers” by Iron Maiden
“Ghost Walking” by Lamb of God
“No Reflection” by Marilyn Manson
“Whose Life (Is It Anyways?)” by Megadeth

MEJOR CANCIÓN DE ROCK:
“Freedom At 21” by Jack White
“I Will Wait” by Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Winston Marshall & Marcus Mumford
“Lonely Boy” by Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney 
“Madness” by Matthew Bellamy
“We Take Care Of Our Own” by Bruce Springsteen

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE ROCK:
“El Camino” by The Black Keys
“Mylo Xyloto” by Coldplay
“The 2nd Law” by Muse
“Wrecking Ball” by Bruce Springsteen
“Blunderbuss” by Jack White

MEJOR ÁLBUM ALTERNATIVO:
“The Idler Wheel Is Wiser Than The Driver Of The Screw And Whipping Cords Will Serve You More Than Ropes Will Ever Do” by Fiona Apple
“Biophilia” by Björk
“Making Mirrors” by Gotye 
“Hurry Up, We’re Dreaming” by M83
“Bad As Me” by Tom Waits

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DE R&B:
“Thank You” by Estelle
“Gonna Be Alright (F.T.B.)” by Robert Glasper Experiment, featuring Ledisi
“I Want You” by Luke James
“Adorn” by Miguel
“Climax” by Usher

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN TRADICIONAL DE R&B:
“Lately” by Anita Baker
“Love On Top” by Beyoncé 
“Wrong Side Of A Love Song” by Melanie Fiona
“Real Good Hands” by Gregory Porter
“If Only You Knew” by SWV

MEJOR CANCIÓN R&B:
“Adorn” by Miguel Pimentel
“Beautiful Surprise” by Tamia Hill, Claude Kelly & Salaam Remi
“Heart Attack” by Benjamin Levin, Rico Love & Tremaine Neverson
“Pray For Me” by Antonio Dixon, Kenny Edmonds, Anthony Hamilton & Patrick “jQue” Smith
“Refill” by Darhyl “DJ” Camper, Elle Varner & Andrew “Pop” Wansel

MEJOR ÁLBUM CONTÉMPORANEO URBANO:
“Fortune” by Chris Brown
“Kaleidoscope Dream” by Miguel
“Channel Orange” by Frank Ocean 

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE R&B:
“Black Radio” by Robert Glasper Experiment 
“Back To Love” by Anthony Hamilton
“Write Me Back” by R. Kelly
“Beautiful Surprise” by Tamia
“Open Invitation” by Tyrese

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN RAP:
“HYFR (Hell Ya F***ing Right) by Drake, featuring Lil’ Wayne
“N****s In Paris” by Jay-Z & Kanye West 
“Daughters” by Nas
“Mercy” by Kanye West, featuring Big Sean, Push T & 2 Chainz
“I Do” by Young Jeezy, featuring Jay-Z & André 3000

MEJOR COLABORACIÓN Rap/Sung:
“Wild Ones” by Flo Rida, featuring Sia
“No Church in the Wild” by Jay-Z & Kanye West, featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream 
“Tonight (Best You Ever Had)” by John Legend, featuring Ludacris
“Cherry Whine” by Nas, featuring Amy Winehouse
“Talk That Talk” by Rihanna, featuring Jay-Z

MEJOR CANCIÓN DE RAP:
“Daughters” by Nasir Jones & Ernest Wilson
“Lotus Flower Bomb” by Olubowale Akintimehin, S. Joseph Dew, Jerrin Howard, Walker Johnson & Miguel Jontel Pimentel
“Mercy” by Sean Anderson, Mike Dean, Tauheed Epps, Willie Hansbro, Malik Yusef Jones, Anthony Khan, Stephen Taft, James Thomas, Terrence Thornton, Herbert Turner & Kanye West
“The Motto” by Dwayne Carter, Aubrey Graham, Noah “40″ Shebib & Tyler Williams
“N****s In Paris” by Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West 
“Young, Wild & Free” by Calvin Broadus, Chris Brody Brown, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Peter Hernandez & Cameron Thomaz

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE RAP:
“Take Care” by Drake 
“Life Is Good” by Nas
“Undun” by The Roots
“God Forgives, I Don’t” by Rick Ross
“Based On A T.R.U. Story” by 2 Chainz

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN SOLO: COUNTRY
“Home” by Dierks Bentley
“Springsteen” by Eric Church
“Cost Of Livin’” by Ronnie Dunn
“Wanted” by Hunter Hayes
“Over” by Blake Shelton
“Blown Away” by Carrie Underwood 

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DUO/GRUPO DE COUNTRY:
“Even If It Breaks Your Heart” by Eli Young Band
“Pontoon” by Little Big Town 
“Safe & Sound” by Taylor Swift & The Civil Wars
“On The Outskirts Of Town” by The Time Jumpers
“I Just Come Here For The Music” by Don Williams Featuring Alison Krauss

MEJOR CANCIÓN COUNTRY:
“Blown Away” by Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins 
“Cost Of Livin’” by Phillip Coleman & Ronnie Dunn
“Even If It Breaks Your Heart” by Will Hoge & Eric Paslay
“So You Don’t Have To Love Me Anymore” by Jay Knowles & Adam Wright
“Springsteen” by Eric Church, Jeff Hyde & Ryan Tyndell

MEJOR ÁLBUM COUNTRY:
“Uncaged” by Zac Brown Band 
“Hunter Hayes” by Hunter Hayes
“Living For A Song: A Tribute To Hank Cochran” by Jamey Johnson
“Four The Record” by Miranda Lambert
“The Time Jumpers” by The Time Jumpers

MEJOR ÁLBUM: NUEVA ERA
“Echoes Of Love” by Omar Akram 
“Live Ananda” by Krishna Das
“Bindu” by Michael Brant DeMaria
“Deep Alpha” by Steven Halpern
“Light Body” by Peter Kater
“Troubadours On The Rhine” by Loreena McKennitt

MEJOR IMPROVISACIÓN DE JAZZ SOLO:
“Cross Roads” by Ravi Coltrane
“Hot House” by Gary Burton & Chick Corea 
“Alice In Wonderland” by Chick Corea
“J. Mac” by Kenny Garrett
“Ode” by Brad Mehldau

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE JAZZ VOCAL:
“Soul Shadows” by Denise Donatelli
“1619 Broadway: The Brill Building Project” by Kurt Elling
“Live” by Al Jarreau (And The Metropole Orkest)
“The Book Of Chet” by Luciana Souza
“Radio Music Society” by Esperanza Spalding 

MEJOR ÁLBUM INSTRUMENTAL DE JAZZ:
“Further Explorations” by Chick Corea, Eddie Gomez & Paul Motian
“Hot House” by Chick Corea & Gary Burton
“Seeds From The Underground” by Kenny Garrett
“Blue Moon” by Ahmad Jamal
“Unity Band” by Pat Metheny Unity Band

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE CONJUNTO DE JAZZ:
“Centennial: Newly Discovered Works Of Gil Evans” by Gil Evans Project
“For The Moment” by Bob Mintzer Big Band
“Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You)” by Arturo Sandoval WINNER

MEJOR ÁLBUM LATINO DE JAZZ:
“Flamenco Sketches” by Chano Domínguez
“¡Ritmo!” by The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band 
“Multiverse” by Bobby Sanabria Big Band
“Duos III” by Luciana Souza
“New Cuban Express” by Manuel Valera New Cuban Express

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN CONTEMPORÁNEA DE MÚSICA CRISTIANA/EVANGÉLICA:

“Jesus, Friend Of Sinners” by Casting Crowns
“Take Me To The King” by Tamela Mann
“Go Get It” by Mary Mary
“10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)” by Matt Redman 
“My Testimony” by Marvin Sapp

MEJOR CANCIÓN EVANGÉLICA:
“Go Get It” by Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell 
“Hold On” by Cheryl Fortune, James Fortune & Terence Vaughn
“I Feel Good” by Phillip Feaster, Fred Hammond, Jonathan Miller & Calvin Rodgers
“My Testimony” by Aaron Lindsey & Marvin Sapp
“Released” by Donald Lawrence

MEJOR CANCIÓN CONTÉMPORANA CHRISTIANA:
“Jesus, Friend Of Sinners” by Mark Hall & Matthew West
“10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord)” by Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman 
“When Mercy Found Me” by Jeff Pardo & Rhett Walker
“White Flag” by Jason Ingram, Matt Maher, Matt Redman & Chris Tomlin
“Your Presence Is Heaven” by Israel Houghton & Micah Massey – WINNER (tie)

MEJOR ÁLBUM EVANGÉLICO:
“Identity” by James Fortune & FIYA
“Jesus At The Center Live” by Israel & New Breed
“Gravity” by Lecrae 
“I Win” by Marvin Sapp
“Worship Soul” by Anita Wilson

MEJOR ÁLBUM CONTÉMPORANEO CRISTIANO:
“Come To The Well” by Casting Crowns
“Where I Find You” by Kari Jobe
“Gold” by Britt Nicole
“Eye On It” by TobyMac 
“Into The Light” by Matthew West

MEJOR ÁLBUM POP LATINO:
“Independiente” by Ricardo Arjona
“Ilusión” by Fonseca
“Kany Garcia” by Kany Garcia
“¿Con Quién Se Queda El Perro?” by Jesse Y Joy
“MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition” by Juanes 

MEJOR ÁLBUM ROCK LATINO:
“Campo” by Campo
“Déjenme Llorar” by Carla Morrison
“Imaginaries” by Quetzal 
“Electro-Jarocho” by Sistema Bomb
“La Bala” by Ana Tijoux

MEJOR ÁLBUM REGIONAL MEXICANO:
“Pecados Y Milagros” by Lila Downs 
“Sembrando Flores” by Los Cojolites
“365 Días” by Los Tucanes De Tijuana
“Oye” by Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
“El Primer Ministro” by Gerardo Ortiz

MEJOR ÁLBUM TROPICAL:
“Cubano Soy” by Raúl Lara Y Sus Soneros
“Desde Nueva York A Puerto Rico” by Eddie Montalvo
“Retro” by Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña 
“Formula Vol. 1” by Romeo Santos

MEJOR ÁLBUM AMERICANO:
“The Carpenter” by The Avett Brothers
“From The Ground Up” by John Fullbright
“The Lumineers” by The Lumineers
“Babel” by Mumford & Sons “Slipstream” by Bonnie Raitt 

MEJOR ÁLBUM BLUEGRASS:
“The Gospel Side Of” by Dailey & Vincent
“Life Finds A Way” by The Grascals
“Beat The Devil And Carry A Rail” by Noam Pikelny
“Scratch Gravel Road” by Special Consensus
“Nobody Knows You” by Steep Canyon Rangers 

MEJOR ÁLBUM BLUES:
“33 1/3” by Shemekia Copeland
“Locked Down” by Dr. John
“Let It Burn” by Ruthie Foster
“And Still I Rise” by Heritage Blues Orchestra
Bring It On Home” by Joan Osborne

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE FLOKLORE: 
“Leaving Eden” by Carolina Chocolate Drops
“Election Special” by Ry Cooder
“Hambone’s Meditations” by Luther Dickinson
“The Goat Rodeo Sessions” by Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile 
“This One’s For Him: A Tribute To Guy Clark (Various Artists)” by Shawn Camp & Tamara Saviano

MEJOR ÁLBUM REGIONAL DE ROOTS:
“Malama Ko Aloha (Keep Your Love)” by Keola Beamer
“Shi Kéyah – Songs For The People” by Radmilla Cody
“Pilialoha” by Weldon Kekauoha
“Nothin’ But The Best” by Corey Ledet With Anthony Dopsie And André Thierry
“The Band Courtbouillon” by Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy 

MEJOR ÁLBUM REGGAE:
“Rebirth” by Jimmy Cliff 
“Miracle” by The Original Wailers
“Tomahawk Technique” by Sean Paul
“New Legend – Jamaica 50th Edition” by Sly & Robbie & The Jam Masters
“Reggae Got Soul: Unplugged On Strawberry Hill” by Toots And The Maytals

MEJOR ÁLBUM WORLD MUSIC:
“Folila” by Amadou & Mariam
“On A Gentle Island Breeze” by Daniel Ho
“Jabulani” by Hugh Masekela
“Traveller” by Anoushka Shankar
“The Living Room Sessions Part 1” by Ravi Shankar

MEJOR ÁLBUM INFANTIL: 
“Can You Canoe?” by The Okee Dokee Brothers 
“High Dive And Other Things That Could Have Happened…” by Bill Harley
“JumpinJazz Kids – A Swinging Jungle Tale – Featuring Al Jarreau, Hubert Laws And Dee Dee Bridgewater” by James Murray & Various Artists
“Little Seed: Songs For Children By Woody Guthrie” by Elizabeth Mitchell
“Radio Jungle” by The Pop Ups

MEJOR ÁLBUM SPOKEN WORD: 
“American Grown (Michelle Obama) (Various Artists)” by Scott Creswell & Dan Zitt
“Back To Work: Why We Need Smart Government For A Strong Economy” by Bill Clinton
“Drift: The Unmooring Of American Military Power” by Rachel Maddow
“Seriously… I’m Kidding” by Ellen DeGeneres
“Society’s Child: My Autobiography” by Janis Ian

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE COMEDIA: 
“Blow Your Pants Off” by Jimmy Fallon 
“Cho Dependent (Live In Concert)” by Margaret Cho
“In God We Rust” by Lewis Black
“Kathy Griffin: Seaman 1st Class” by Kathy Griffin
“Mr. Universe” by Jim Gaffigan
“Rize Of The Fenix” by Tenacious D

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE TEATRO MUSICAL:
“Follies” by Danny Burstein, Jan Maxwell, Elaine Paige, Bernadette Peters & Ron Raines
“The Gershwins’ Porgy And Bess” by David Alan Grier, Norm Lewis & Audra McDonald
“Newsies” by Jeremy Jordan & Kara Lindsay
“Nice Work If You Can Get It” by Matthew Broderick & Kelli O’Hara
“Once: A New Musical” by Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti 

MEJOR COMPILACIÓN DE BANDA SONORA EN UNA PELÍCULA: 
“The Descendants” by Various Artists
“Marley” by Bob Marley & The Wailers
“Midnight In Paris” by Various Artists 
“The Muppets” by Various Artists
“Rock Of Ages” by Various Artists

MEJOR BANDA SONORA EN UNA PELÍCULA:
“The Adventures Of Tintin – The Secret Of The Unicorn” by John Williams
“The Artist” by Ludovic Bource
“The Dark Knight Rises” by Hans Zimmer
“The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo” by Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross 
“Hugo” by Howard Shore
“Journey” by Austin Wintory

MEJOR CANCIÓN ESCRITA PARA UNA PELÍCULA:
“Abraham’s Daughter” (From The Hunger Games) by T Bone Burnett, Win Butler & Régine Chassagne
“Learn Me Right” (From Brave) by Mumford & Sons
“Let Me Be Your Star” (From Smash) by Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman
“Man Or Muppet” (From The Muppets) by Bret McKenzie
“Safe & Sound” (From The Hunger Games) by T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams 

MEJOR COMPOCISIÓN INSTRUMENTAL: 
“December Dream” by Chuck Loeb
“Mozart Goes Dancing” by Chick Corea
“Music Of Ansel Adams: America” by Chris Brubeck & Dave Brubeck
“Overture, Waltz And Rondo” by Bill Cunliffe
“Without A Paddle” by Bill Holman

MEJOR ARREGLO INSTRUMENTAL:
“Afro-Cuban Jazz Suite For Ellington” by Michael Philip Mossman
“How About You” by Gil Evans 
“Irrequieto” by Bob Mintzer
“A Night In Tunisia (Actually An Entire Weekend!)” by Wally Minko
“Salt Peanuts! (Mani Salado)” by Gordon Goodwin

MEJOR ARREGLO INSTRUMENTAL CON VOZ DE ACOMPAÑAMIENTO:
“City Of Roses” by Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding 
“Look To The Rainbow” by Gil Evans
“Out There” by Shelly Berg
“Spain (I Can Recall)” by Vince Mendoza
“Wild Is The Wind” by Nan Schwartz

MEJOR EMPAQUE (ÁLBUM):
“Biophilia” by Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak 
“Boys & Girls” by Brett Kilroe
“Charmer” by Gail Marowitz
“Love This Giant” by Noah Wall
“Swing Lo Magellan” by David Longstreth

MEJOR CAJA O PAQUETE DE EDICIÓN ILIMITADA:
“The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Soundtrack From The Motion Picture)” by Rob Sheridan
“Go Fly A Kite” by Kate Iltis, Ben Kweller, Liz Kweller & Erin Mayes
“Ram – Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)” by Simon Earith & James Musgrave
“Some Girls: Super Deluxe Edition” by Stephen Kennedy & Jimmy Tilley
“Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection” by Fritz Klaetke 

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE NOTAS:
“Banjo Diary: Lessons From Tradition” by Stephen Wade
“First Recordings: 50th Anniversary Edition” by Hans Olof Gottfridsson
“The Pearl Sessions” by Holly George-Warren
“Piazzolla In Brooklyn” by Fernando Gonzalez
“Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles” by Billy Vera 

MEJOR ÁLBUM HISTÓRICO:
“He Is My Story: The Sanctified Soul Of Arizona Dranes” by Josh Rosenthal
“Old-Time Smoky Mountain Music: 34 Historic Songs, Ballads, And Instrumentals Recorded In The Great Smoky Mountains By ‘Song Catcher’ Joseph S. Hall” by Kent Cave, Michael Montgomery & Ted Olson
“Opika Pende: Africa At 78 RPM” by Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward
“Ram – Paul McCartney Archive Collection (Deluxe Edition)” by Paul McCartney
“The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set)” by Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe 
“Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection” by Jeff Place & Robert Santelli

MEJOR INGENIERO DE ÁLBUM NO CLÁSICO:
“The Absence” by Moogie Canazio & Al Schmitt
“Ashes & Fire” by Glyn Johns
“The Goat Rodeo Sessions” by Richard King
“Love Is A Four Letter Word” by Joe Chiccarelli, Steve Churchyard, Lars Fox, Graham Hope, Tony Maserati & Morgan Stratton
“Slingshot” by Helik Hadar

PRODUCTOR DEL AÑO NO CLÁSICO:
Dan Auerbach 
Jeff Bhasker
Diplo
Markus Dravs
Salaam Remi

MEJOR GRABACIÓN DE REMIX NO CLÁSICO:
“In My Mind (Axwell Remix)” by Axel Hedfors
“Lie Down In Darkness (Photek Remix)” by Photek
“Midnight City (Eric Prydz Private Remix)” by Eric Prydz
“Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)” by Skrillex 
“The Veldt (Tommy Trash Remix)” by Thomas Olsen

MEJOR ÁLBUM DE SONIDO ENVOLVENTE:
“Chamberland” by David Miles Huber
“Modern Cool” by Jim Anderson
“Quiet Winter Night” by Morten Lindberg
“Rupa-Khandha” by Daniel Shores
“Storm Corrosion” by Steven Wilson

MEJOR INGENIERO DE ÁLBUM CLÁSICO:
“Americana” by Daniel Shores
“Beethoven: The Late String Quartets, Op. 127 & 131” by Bruce Egre
“Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen” by Tom Caulfield & John Newton 
“Music For A Time Of War” by Jesse Lewis & John Newton
“Souvenir” by Morten Lindberg

PRODUCTOR DEL AÑO CLÁSICO:
Blanton Alspaugh 
Tim Handley
Marina Ledin, Victor Ledin
James Mallinson
Dan Merceruio

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DE ORQUESTA:
“Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine” by Michael Tilson Thomas 
“Mahler: Symphony No. 1” by Iván Fischer
“Music For A Time Of War” by Carlos Kalmar
“Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances” by Valery Gergiev
“Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5” by Osmo Vänskä

MEJOR GRABACIÓN DE OPERA:
“Berg: Lulu” by Michael Boder
“Handel: Agrippina” by René Jacobs
“Stravinsky: The Rake’s Progress” by Vladimir Jurowski
“Vivaldi: Teuzzone” by Jordi Savall
“Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen” by James Levine & Fabio Luisi 

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DE CORO:
“Handel: Israel In Egypt” by Julian Wachner
“Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen” by Charles Bruffy 
“Ligeti: Requiem; Apparitions; San Francisco Polyphony” by Peter Eötvös
“The Nightingale” by Stephen Layton
“Striggio: Mass For 40 & 60 Voices” by Hervé Niquet

MEJOR PRESENTACIÓN DE CÁMARA DE MÚSICA/PEQUEÑO CONJUNTO:
“Americana” by Modern Mandolin Quartet
“Meanwhile” by Eighth Blackbird 
“Mind Meld” by ZOFO Duet
“Profanes Et Sacrées” Boston Symphony Chamber Players
“Rupa-Khandha” by Los Angeles Percussion Quartet

MEJOR INSTRUMENTAL CLÁSICO SOLO:
“Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier” by András Schiff
“The Complete Harpsichord Works Of Rameau” by Jory Vinikour
“Gál & Elgar: Cello Concertos” by Claudio Cruz
“Holst: The Planets” by Hansjörg Albrecht
“Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola” by Kim Kashkashian 

MEJOR CLÁSICO VOCAL SOLO:
“Debussy: Clair De Lune” by Natalie Dessay
“Homecoming – Kansas City Symphony Presents Joyce DiDonato” by Joyce DiDonato
“Paris Days, Berlin Nights” Ute Lemper
“Poèmes” by Renée Fleming 
“Sogno Barocco” Anne Sofie Von Otter

MEJOR COMPEDIO CLÁSICO:
“Partch: Bitter Music” by Partch
“Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis” by Antoni Wit 
“Une Fête Baroque” by Emmanuelle Haïm

MEJOR COMPOSICIÓN CONTÉMPORANEA CLASICA:
“Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays” by Stephen Hartke 
“León, Tania: Inura For Voices, Strings & Percussion” by Tania León
“Praulins, Ugis: The Nightingale” by Ugis Praulins
“Rautavaara, Einojuhani: Cello Concerto No. 2 ‘Towards The Horizon’” by Einojuhani Rautavaara
“Stucky, Steven: August 4, 1964” by Steven Stucky

MEJOR VÍDEO CORTO:
“Houdini” by Foster The People
“No Church In The Wild” by Jay-Z & Kanye Fest, featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream
“We Found Love” by Rihanna, featuring Calvin Harris 
“Run Boy Run” by Woodkid

MEJOR VÍDEO LARGO:
“Big Easy Express” by Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show
“Bring Me Home – Live 2011” by Sade
“Radio Music Society” by Esperanza Spalding
“Get Along” by Tegan & Sara
“From The Sky Down” by U2

Kevin Gutiérrez

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s